Join the society
Tel: 0844 800 1029
Email: Click Here

News >
Show Results 2015

Show Results 2015

National Show Champion 2015 - Rhos Cel bred and exhibited by D Thomas & Family

Show Results 2015

Blakesley Champion - bred & Exhibited by N & C Williams

Show Results 2015

Blakesley Show championship line up

Show Results 2015

Hanbury Champion - bred and exhibited by S Brodie

Show Results from 2015 can be found here and the list of dates for the forthcoming show season can be found on the EVENTS page. 

MORETON IN MARSH SHOW

Judge

Ram shearling or upwards
1st J Bradley
2nd D & T Williams
3rd N & C Williams

Ram Lamb
1st Middleton Farming
2nd D & T Williams
3rd  N & C Williams

Ewe two years old or over
1st N & C Williams
2nd S Cowle
3rd Middleton Farming

Shearling Ewe
1st J Bradley
2nd Middleton Farming
3rd N & C Williams

Ewe Lamb
1st Middleton Farming
2nd S Cowle
3rd Middleton Farming

Group of Three
1st J Bradley
2nd N & C Williams

Champion - J Bradley
Best opposite sex - Middleton Farming
Best Group of Three - S Brodie

PEMBROKESHIRE SHOW

Ram 2 shear or over
1st D Bevan

Shearling Ram
1st C Morse

Ram Lamb
1st C Morse
2nd C Morse

Ewe two years old and over
1st C Morse

Shearling Ewe
1st C Morse
2nd C Morse
3rd D Bevan

Ewe Lamb
1st C Morse
2nd C Morse

Champion - C Morse
 Reserve Champion- D Bevan
Best Group of Three - C Morse

ANGLESEY SHOW

Judge Mr J Bradley

Ram 2 shear or over
1st B Thomas
2nd R J Thomas
3rd D Thomas & Son

Shearling Ram
1st B Thomas
2nd Mr D Thomas
3rd  Mrs J Jones

Ram Lamb
1st R J Thomas
2nd Mrs J Jones
3rd R Owen

Ewe
1st B Thomas
2nd Mrs J Jones
3rd R J Thomas

Shearling Ewe
1st R J Thomas
2nd R Owen
3rd Mrs J Jones

Ewe Lamb
1st R J Thomas
2nd R Owen


Best Group of Three - B Thomas

NATIONAL SHOW (BUCKS COUNTY)

Judge Mr I Owen

Ewe Lamb (15 entries)
1st R J Thomas
2nd HN & GE Morris
3rd S Brodie

Shearling Ewe (12 entries)
1st R J Thomas
2nd Mrs J Jones
3rd  J M Jeyes

Older Ewe(15 entries)
1st Mrs J Jones
2nd Mr S Brodie
3rd Mr J White & P Knight

Ram Lamb (11 entries)
1st Mr J White & Mr P Knight
2nd R J Thomas
3rd Mr S Brodie

Shearling Ram (10 entries)
1st B & H Thomas
2nd S Cowle
3rd N & C Williams

Senior Ram (9 entries)
1st D Thomas & Family
2nd R J Thomas

Champion - D Thomas & Family
Best opposite sex - Mrs J Jones
Best Group of Three - R J Thomas

BLAKESLEY SHOW

Judge Mr G Morris

Ewe 2 shear or over
1st J Jeyes
2nd J Jeyes
3rd N & C Williams

Shearling Ewe
1st S Brodie
2nd J Jeyes
3rd  J Jeyes

Ewe Lamb
1st S Brodie
2nd J White
3rd J White

Ram Lamb
1st J White
2nd S Brodie
3rd S Brodie

Shearling Ram
1st N & C Williams
2nd S Brodie
3rd N & C Williams

Senior Ram
1st J Jeyes
2nd D & T Williams

Champion - N & C Williams
Best opposite sex - S Brodie
Best Group of Three - S Brodie

HANBURY SHOW

Ram 2 shear or over
1st Middleton Farming
2nd N & C Williams
3rd S Brodie

Ram Lamb
1st N & C WIlliams
2nd Middleton Farming
3rd  D & T Williams

Shearling Ewe
1st N & C Williams
2nd N & C Williams
3rd S Brodie

Ewe 2 shear and over
1st S Brodie
2nd Middleton Farming
3rd N & C Williams

Ewe Lamb
1st S Brodie
2nd Middleton Farming
3rd N & C WIlliams

Pair
1st N & C Williams
2nd D & T Williams

Champion - S Brodie
Reserve Champion - Middleton Farming

KENILWORTH SHOW

Judge: Mrs A Tarry-Smith

Senior Ram
1st N & C Williams
2nd J Jeyes
3rd J Bradley

Shearling Ewe
1st J Jeyes
2nd J Jeyes
3rd  N & C Williams

Pair
1st N & C Williams
2nd D & T Williams
3rd J Jeyes


Champion - N & C Williams
Best Opposite Sex - J Jeyes

NORTH WALES SHOW

Ram 2 shear or over
1st D Thomas
2nd B & H Thomas
3rd R Thomas

Shearling Ram
1st B & H Thomas
2nd D Thomas
3rd  R Owen

Ram Lamb
1st W Roberts
2nd R J Thomas

Older Ewe
1st D Thomas
2nd R J Thomas
3rd B & H Thomas

Shearling Ewe
1st B & H Thomas
2nd D Thomas
3rd R J Thomas

Ewe Lamb
1st R J Thomas
2nd W Roberts

Group
1st B & H Thomas
2nd R J Thomas

Champion - B & H Thomas
Reserve Champion - B & H Thomas

           

ROYAL WELSH SHOW

Judge Mr J Jeyes

Ram 2 shear or over
1st B & H Thomas
2nd D Thomas & Son
3rd R J Thomas

Shearling Ram
1st B & H Thomas
2nd C Morse
3rd  D Thomas & Son

Ram Lamb
1st R J Thomas
2nd Mrs J Jones
3rd C Morse

Shearling Ewe
1st R J Thomas
2nd R J Thomas
3rd B & H Thomas

Ewe Lamb
1st R J Thomas
2nd Mrs J Jones
3rd J Bradley

Group
1st R J Thomas
2nd Mrs J Jones

Male Champion - B & H Thomas
Female Champion - R J Thomas
Supreme Champion - R J Thomas

 

ROYAL THREE COUNTIES SHOW

Judge Mr D Thomas

Ram Class
1st Mrs J Jones
2nd Messrs Williams
3rd Mrs J Jones

Ram Lamb
1st Mrs J Jones
2nd J Bradley
3rd  Middleton Farming

Ewe
1st J Bradley
2nd Messrs Williams
3rd N & C Williams

Ewe Lamb
1st Messrs Williams
2nd Middleton Farming
3rd Mrs J Jones

Breed Champion
Mrs J Jones

THREE COUNTIES SHOW - National Rare & Minority Breeds Show

Judge Mr T Elliott

Ram Class
1st MIddleton Farming
2nd N & C Williams
3rd Messrs Williams

Ram Lamb
1st Mrs J Jones
2nd Middleton Farming
3rd  J Bradley

Ewe
1st N & C Williams
2nd Mrs J Jones
3rd H Roberts

Ewe Lamb
1st Mrs J Jones
2nd Middleton Farming
3rd Messrs Williams

Group of Three
1st Mrs J Jones
2nd Middleton Farming
3rd N & C Williams

Breed Champion & Male Champion- Mrs J Jones
Reserve Champion &Female Champion - N & C Williams

Submitted: 23-10-2015

Back to news >